Somers Public Schools
Business Address
1 Vision Boulevard
Somers, CT 06071


Main Phone Numbers
860-749-2270
860-763-0748 (fax)


Office Hours
September - June
Monday - Friday 8:00AM - 4:00PM
July - August
Monday - Friday 8:00AM - 3:00PM



Somers Elementary School - Bus Routes
Move to the MBA/SHS Bus Routes

Please contact Angela Crease, First Student, with questions (860-749-7957)


Route #1 -- Elementary

7:53 AM-Base (END)
7:55 AM-230 FIELD RD [W]
7:55 AM-239 FIELD RD [W]
7:56 AM-245 FIELD RD. [W]
7:58 AM-344 BILLINGS RD [NE]
7:58 AM-328 BILLINGS RD [NE]
8:00 AM-242 BILLINGS RD [NE]
8:02 AM-76/79 BILLINGS RD [NE]
8:03 AM-28 HEATHER LANE [SW]
8:03 AM-40 HEATHER LA [SW]
8:05 AM-113 SOMERS HILL CIR [SE]
8:05 AM-105 SOMERS HILL CIR [S]
8:06 AM-50 HARNESS DR. [SE]
8:08 AM-9 SOMERS HILL CIRCLE [NW]
8:09 AM-81 PINNEY RD [W]
8:10 AM-115 PINNEY RD [W]
8:11 AM-135 PINNEY RD [W]
8:11 AM-PINNEY RD @ PATSUN RD [NW]
8:12 AM-175 PINNEY RD [W]
8:14 AM-328 PINNEY RD [W]
8:15 AM-477 PINNEY RD [W]
8:23 AM-370 9TH DISTRICT RD [E]
8:27 AM-87 NINTH DISTRICT RD [SE]
8:27 AM-9TH DISTRICT RD @ SALEM DR [S]
8:28 AM-74 NINTH DISTRICT RD [SE]
8:30 AM-SOMERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

 

Route #2 -- Elementary

7:46 AM-Base (END)

7:52 AM-MAPLE ST @ SCITICO RD [NW]
7:53 AM-100 MAPLE ST [NW]
7:55 AM-115 MAPLE ST [SE]
7:57 AM-15 SCHOOL ST [SE]
7:57 AM-7 SCHOOL ST [SE]
7:58 AM-163 MAIN STREET [N]
7:58 AM-159 MAIN ST [N]
7:59 AM-135 MAIN ST [N]
8:00 AM-15 SHAKER ROAD/14 SHAKER RD [E]
8:00 AM-24 SHAKER RD [E]
8:01 AM-28 SHAKER RD [E]
8:01 AM-38 SHAKER ROAD [E]
8:02 AM-20 LAFAYETTE LA [W]
8:04 AM-62 COLLINS RD [SE]
8:06 AM-68C/69B/69D MAIN STREET/68B MAIN ST. [N]
8:07 AM-65/64 MAIN ST/64E MAIN ST./64F MAIN STREET [N]
8:09 AM-5 MAIN STREET [S]
8:10 AM-52/54 MAIN ST [S]
8:11 AM-68 MAIN STREET [S]
8:11 AM-69/68 MAIN ST [S]
8:12 AM-84 MAIN ST/84A MAIN ST. [S]
8:13 AM-18/17 QUALITY AVE [W]
8:13 AM-42 QUALITY AVE [NW]
8:14 AM-42/44 QUALITY AVE. [NW]
8:14 AM-44 QUALITY AVE [NW]
8:15 AM-50/48 QUALITY AVE/51 QUALITY AVENUE [N]
8:15 AM-60 QUALITY AVE/60A QUALITY AVE. [NE]
8:16 AM-64A/64C QUALITY AVE/64D QUALITY AVE. [E]
8:18 AM-132/133 MAIN ST/134 MAIN STREET [S]
8:18 AM-134 MAIN ST [S]
8:19 AM-134 MAIN ST/136 MAIN ST. [S]
8:19 AM-136 MAIN ST [S]
8:20 AM-136 MAIN ST/138C MAIN ST. [S]
8:20 AM-148 MAIN ST [S]
8:22 AM-25 MAPLE ST [NE]
8:23 AM-11 MAPLE ST [NE]
8:25 AM-48 GOODWIN DR [SE]
8:30 AM-SOMERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Route #3 -- Elementary

7:42 AM-Base (END)
7:44 AM-403 MAIN ST [N]
7:45 AM-379 MAIN ST [N]
7:49 AM-168 HURLBURT RD [SE]
7:52 AM-24 AVERY RD [E]
7:52 AM-30 AVERY RD. [E]
7:54 AM-49/50 MALLARD CIRCLE [S]
7:56 AM-10 MANSE HILL RD [NW]
7:56 AM-20/19 MANSE HILL RD [NW]
7:58 AM-172 SPRINGFIELD ROAD/173 SPRINGFIELD RD [SW]
7:59 AM-159 SPRINGFIELD RD [SW]
8:01 AM-58 FOUR BRIDGES RD [N]
8:01 AM-167/164 SOKOL RD. [W]
8:02 AM-10 NOAH CHAPIN DR [S]
8:03 AM-NOAH CHAPIN DR @ PARSONS RD [SW]
8:04 AM-54 PARSONS RD [W]
8:04 AM-48 PARSONS RD [W]
8:05 AM-16 PARSONS RD [W]
8:06 AM-28 COLTON RD [S]
8:07 AM-20 COLTON RD [S]
8:07 AM-27 MAPLE RIDGE DR [E]
8:08 AM-71 MAPLE RIDGE DR [E]
8:08 AM-77/75 MAPLE RIDGE DR. [E]
8:10 AM-8 MICHELE DR. [N]
8:10 AM-24 MICHELE DR [W]
8:11 AM-40/39 MICHELE DR [W]
8:12 AM-55 MICHELE DR [W]
8:15 AM-SPRINGFIELD RD @ BUGBEE LN [NW]
8:18 AM-7 MASON LN [SW]
8:18 AM-16 MASON LA [S]
8:19 AM-24 MASON LN [S]
8:20 AM-25 MASON LN [S]
8:21 AM-57 BAILEY LN [W]
8:22 AM-53 BAILEY LA. [W]
8:22 AM-44 BAILEY LANE [NW]
8:23 AM-19/20 DANIEL DR [NE]
8:30 AM-SOMERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Route #4 -- Elementary

7:53 AM-FIELD RD@Base
7:56 AM-MAIN ST @ OLMSTED MANOR DR [SW]
7:57 AM-886 MAIN ST [S]
7:59 AM-33 BRAE BURN DR [E]
8:01 AM-SCULLY RD @ SUMMIT DR [S]
8:03 AM-34 BALD MOUNTAIN RD [W]
8:04 AM-43 BALD MOUNTAIN ROAD/44 BALD MOUNTAIN RD [W]
8:06 AM-88 FRANKLIN WOODS DR. [W]
8:07 AM-83 FRANKLIN WOODS DR. [W]
8:08 AM-111 TURNPIKE RD. [W]
8:10 AM-20 BEVERLY DR [W]
8:11 AM-32 BEVERLY DR [S]
8:11 AM-36/37 BEVERLY DR [S]
8:12 AM-63 BEVERLY DR. [E]
8:15 AM-39 TURNPIKE RD. [W]
8:15 AM-25 TURNPIKE RD [W]
8:16 AM-7 TURNPIKE RD [W]
8:17 AM-24/25 SCULLY RD [E]
8:18 AM-40 SCULLY RD [E]
8:18 AM-45 SCULLY RD [E]
8:19 AM-55 SCULLY RD [E]
8:21 AM-787 MAIN ST [N]
8:21 AM-MAIN ST @ ELEANOR RD [NE]
8:22 AM-736/735 MAIN ST [N]
8:23 AM-677 MAIN ST [N]
8:24 AM-669/667 MAIN ST [N]
8:24 AM-650/649 MAIN ST [N]
8:25 AM-603 MAIN ST [N]
8:27 AM-479 MAIN ST [N]
8:30 AM-SOMERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Route #5 -- Elementary

7:41 AM-FIELD RD@Base
7:43 AM-104 BATTLE ST [SE]
7:44 AM-110 BATTLE ST [SE]
7:47 AM-51 HICKORY HILL  DR [W]
7:49 AM-28 LONG HILL DR. [N]
7:50 AM-LONG HILL DR @ AMIE LN [SE]
7:50 AM-AMIE LN @ HALLIE LN [SW]
7:51 AM-9 HALLIE LN [S]
7:53 AM-184 MOUNTAIN RD. [E]
7:54 AM-11 EAGLEBROOK DR [SW]
7:54 AM-35 EAGLEBROOK DR [SW]
7:57 AM-33 HAAS RD [S]
7:58 AM-24 HAAS RD [SW]
7:58 AM-20 HAAS RD/18 HAAS ROAD [SW]
7:59 AM-286 MOUNTAIN RD [SE]
8:00 AM-294 MOUNTAIN RD [SE]
8:00 AM-MOUNTAIN RD @ BROADWAY RD [SE]
8:01 AM-355 MOUNTAIN RD [S]
8:03 AM-424/427 MOUNTAIN RD [S]
8:06 AM-5 MULBERRY LA [NW]
8:09 AM-38 HANGDOG LA [N]
8:10 AM-36 LOVERS LN [NW]
8:15 AM-227 ROOT RD [W]
8:16 AM-115 ROOT RD [W]
8:18 AM-72 ROOT RD [SW]
8:19 AM-64 ROOT RD [SW]
8:23 AM-189 BATTLE ST. [NW]
8:25 AM-27 BATTLE ST [NW]
8:30 AM-SOMERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Route #6 -- Elementary

7:44 AM-Base (END)
7:51 AM-240 FOUR BRIDGES RD [NE]
7:53 AM-8 HIGH MEADOW CROSSING [W]
7:54 AM-15 HIGH MEADOW CROSSING [SW]
7:54 AM-19 HIGH MEADOW CROSSING [SW]
7:55 AM-25/24 HIGH MEADOW CROSSING [SW]
7:55 AM-27 HIGH MEADOW CROSSING [W]
7:56 AM-116 HIGH MEADOW CROSSING [W]
7:57 AM-75 GEORGE WOOD RD [NE]
7:59 AM-69 WINWOOD CIR [N]
7:59 AM-69 WINWOOD CIR [W]
8:00 AM-43 WINWOOD CIR [SW]
8:01 AM-23 WINWOOD CIRCLE [S]
8:01 AM-16 FOX HOLLOW RD [S]
8:03 AM-154/157 HIGHLAND VIEW DR [W]
8:05 AM-23 HIGHLAND VIEW DR. [W]
8:06 AM-179 MAIN ST [N]
8:08 AM-139 HALL HILL RD [E]
8:08 AM-19 ROYAL MNR [N]
8:10 AM-166D HALL HILL RD [E]
8:11 AM-194 HALL HILL RD [E]
8:11 AM-38 OLD FARM RD [S]
8:17 AM-WRIGHTS BROOK DR @ WHITE BIRCH CIR [SW]
8:17 AM-9 WHITE BIRCH CIR. [W]
8:18 AM-10 WHITE BIRCH CIRCLE [W]
8:18 AM-4 WHITE BIRCH CIR [W]
8:23 AM-189 SHAKER RD [SW]
8:23 AM-181 SHAKER RD [SW]
8:26 AM-212 MAIN ST [S]
8:30 AM-SOMERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Route #7 -- Elementary

7:57 AM-Base (END)
7:57 AM-80 SOUTH RD [W]
7:59 AM-152 SOUTH RD [SW]
8:00 AM-212 SOUTH ROAD [W]
8:01 AM-32 PARKER RD [S]
8:02 AM-PARKER RD @ HILLCREST DR [SW]
8:03 AM-99/98 PARKER RD [SW]
8:03 AM-115 PARKER RD [W]
8:05 AM-163 PARKER RD [W]
8:05 AM-PARKER RD @ PLEASANT VIEW DR [W]
8:06 AM-20 PLEASANT VIEW DR [NW]
8:09 AM-54 SUNCREST DR. [N]
8:12 AM-330 SOUTH RD [NW]
8:14 AM-19 HAYSTACK LA/20 HAYSTACK LANE [E]
8:14 AM-8 HORSESHOE LN [E]
8:15 AM-14 HORSESHOE LN/15 HORSESHOE LA [E]
8:15 AM-26 HORSESHOE LANE [E]
8:17 AM-89 PARTRIDGE RUN [N]
8:17 AM-110 PARTRIDGE RUN [N]
8:19 AM-5 PARTRIDGE RUN [SE]
8:21 AM-461 BILLINGS RD. [N]
8:22 AM-BILLINGS RD @ LINDELL DR [NE]
8:23 AM-399 BILLINGS RD [NE]
8:23 AM-399 BILLINGS RD [NE]
8:25 AM-SUNSHINE FARMS DR @ LITTLE SORREL LN [NE]
8:30 AM-SOMERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Route #8 -- Elementary

7:37 AM-Base (END)
7:44 AM-75 GEORGE WOOD RD [NE]
7:45 AM-324 HALL HILL RD [SE]
7:46 AM-4/3 ASPEN RDG [N]
7:46 AM-25 ASPEN RDG [N]
7:47 AM-29/30 ASPEN RDG [N]
7:48 AM-20 MCCULLOCH DR [E]
7:49 AM-39 MCCULLOCH DR [E]
7:49 AM-52 THERESE DR [N]
7:50 AM-172 WRIGHTS BROOK DR [E]
7:52 AM-8 MCCULLOCH DR. [NW]
7:52 AM-8 MCCULLOCH DR [W]
7:55 AM-LOUBIER DR @ MCCULLOCH DR [NE]
7:56 AM-75/74 MCCULLOCH DR [E]
7:56 AM-75/74 MCCULLOCH DR [E]
7:57 AM-MCCULLOCH DR @ BLUE RIDGE DR [SE]
7:58 AM-47 BLUE RIDGE DR./48 BLUE RIDGE DRIVE [S]
7:58 AM-42 BLUE RIDGE DR [S]
7:59 AM-439 HALL HILL RD [E]
8:00 AM-HALL HILL RD @ CARRIAGE DR [SE]
8:01 AM-557 HALL HILL RD [E]
8:01 AM-581 HALL HILL RD [E]
8:02 AM-679 HALL HILL RD. [E]
8:03 AM-HALL HILL RD @ MEADOWBROOK RD [NE]
8:04 AM-20 BILTON RD [N]
8:05 AM-85 BILTON RD. [NW]
8:06 AM-151 BILTON ROAD [W]
8:08 AM-BILTON RD @ PINEDALE RD [SW]
8:08 AM-31 BILTON RD [S]
8:09 AM-40 WHITE OAK RD [SW]
8:10 AM-74 WHITE OAK RD [W]
8:11 AM-88 WHITE OAK RD [W]
8:11 AM-96 WHITE OAK RD [W]
8:13 AM-HALL HILL RD @ MEADOWBROOK RD [W]
8:14 AM-675 HALL HILL RD [W]
8:16 AM-35 BRIDLE PATH DR [W]
8:16 AM-93 BRIDLE PATH DR [W]
8:19 AM-389 HALL HILL RD [NW]
8:21 AM-273 HALL HILL RD [NW]
8:21 AM-HALL HILL RD @ LAMSON DR [NW]
8:30 AM-SOMERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Route #9 -- Elementary

7:41 AM-FIELD RD@Base
7:44 AM-346 SPRINGFIELD RD [E]
7:46 AM-510 SPRINGFIELD RD [E]
7:48 AM-56 HAMPDEN RD [E]
7:49 AM-112 HAMPDEN RD [SE]
7:50 AM-129/127 STAFFORD RD [N]
7:51 AM-31 BIRCH HILL DR [W]
7:52 AM-42 BIRCH HILL DR [W]
7:54 AM-706 SPRINGFIELD RD [W]
7:58 AM-197 KING  ROAD [N]
8:00 AM-376 WATCHAUG RD [NE]
8:04 AM-53 KIBBE GROVE RD [SE]
8:04 AM-34 SCHNEIDER RD [E]
8:09 AM-196 WATCHAUG RD [NW]
8:10 AM-180 WATCHAUG RD [NW]
8:11 AM-5 CANTLEWOOD DR [NE]
8:11 AM-30 CANTLEWOOD DR [NE]
8:12 AM-38 CANTLEWOOD DR [NE]
8:14 AM-30 CARRIAGE DR [N]
8:15 AM-29 FARM LEA DR/30 FARM LEA DRIVE [W]
8:17 AM-11 WATCHAUG RD [NW]
8:18 AM-447 FOUR BRIDGES RD [W]
8:19 AM-407 FOUR BRIDGES RD [W]
8:19 AM-380/383 FOUR BRIDGES RD [SW]
8:20 AM-216 DURKEE RD [SE]
8:22 AM-117 DURKEE RD. [S]
8:22 AM-224 DURKEE RD [S]
8:30 AM-SOMERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Route #10 -- Elementary

7:45 AM-FIELD RD@Base
7:50 AM-4 SOMERSET LA [S]
7:51 AM-33 GREEN TREE LN [S]
7:52 AM-25 CEDAR HILL TERRACE [W]
7:53 AM-60 GREEN TREE LN [SE]
7:53 AM-82 GREEN TREE LN [SE]
7:55 AM-GREEN TREE LN @ SOMERSET LN [SE]
7:56 AM-26 HUNTINGTON DR [E]
7:57 AM-42 SOMERSET LN [N]
7:57 AM-35 SOMERSET LA [N]
8:00 AM-116 ROSE HAVEN RD [E]
8:02 AM-184 WOODS RD [S]
8:04 AM-312 ROOT RD [E]
8:05 AM-273 STAFFORD RD [NE]
8:06 AM-12 BRADWAY RD [E]
8:08 AM-215 HAMPDEN RD. [NW]
8:09 AM-41 STONE XING [SE]
8:11 AM-89 HAMPDEN RD [NW]
8:14 AM-77 WOODS RD [SE]
8:16 AM-WHISPER WOODS DR @ BROOKFORD DR [S]
8:19 AM-465 TURNPIKE RD [SW]
8:21 AM-445 SPRINGFIELD RD [NW]
8:22 AM-427 SPRINGFIELD RD [NW]
8:25 AM-121/129 SPRINGFIELD RD [SW]
8:30 AM-SOMERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Route #11 -- Elementary

7:51 AM-FIELD RD@Base
7:53 AM-656/653 MAIN ST. [S]
7:55 AM-WELLS RD @ EVERGREEN DR [W]
7:56 AM-43 WELLS RD [SW]
7:57 AM-30 JUNIPER HILL DR [S]
7:58 AM-48 JUNIPER HILL DR [S]
8:01 AM-1027 MAIN ST. [SW]
8:05 AM-8 COLORADO DR [W]
8:05 AM-COLORADO DR @ TUMBLE BROOK CIR [NW]
8:06 AM-COLORADO DR @ SHADY DELL LN [NW]
8:07 AM-COLORADO DR @ SHADY GLEN LN [NW]
8:08 AM-14 DENISON RD [N]
8:09 AM-7 DENISON RD [N]
8:09 AM-MOUNTAIN VIEW RD @ POMEROY LN [N]
8:11 AM-237 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD [NW]
8:12 AM-22 MILLER DR [NE]
8:13 AM-41 MILLER DR [E]
8:13 AM-46 MILLER DR [E]
8:15 AM-MOUNTAIN VIEW RD @ STILL MEADOW LN [NE]
8:17 AM-71 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD [N]
8:18 AM-212 SOUTH ROAD [W]
8:19 AM-6 PLYMOUTH ROAD [E]
8:20 AM-21 PLYMOUTH RD [E]
8:20 AM-28 PLYMOUTH ROAD/29 PLYMOUTH RD [E]
8:21 AM-56 COLONIAL DR. [W]
8:23 AM-COLONIAL DR @ JAMESTOWN RD [NW]
8:24 AM-152 SOUTH RD [NE]
8:30 AM-SOMERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Route #12 -- Elementary

7:53 AM-Base (END)
7:56 AM-74 STEBBINS RD [S]
7:57 AM-126 STEBBINS ROAD [S]
7:59 AM-64 ISABELLA DR [SE]
8:00 AM-45 ISABELLA  DR [SE]
8:00 AM-40 ISABELLA DRIVE [SE]
8:01 AM-37 ISABELLA DR [SE]
8:01 AM-24 ISABELLA DRIVE [SE]
8:02 AM-34 BRADFIELD DR [NE]
8:03 AM-31 BRADFIELD DRIVE [NE]
8:03 AM-19 BRADFIELD DR [E]
8:04 AM-14 BRADFIELD DR [E]
8:05 AM-135 FLORIDA ROAD [NW]
8:05 AM-GRASSHOPPER RD @ BOBOLINK LN [E]
8:06 AM-44 BOBOLINK LN [E]
8:07 AM-106 BOBOLINK LA [E]
8:08 AM-115 BOBOLINK LA [E]
8:09 AM-325 TURNPIKE RD. [SW]
8:10 AM-309 TURNPIKE RD [SW]
8:13 AM-183 FLORIDA RD [W]
8:15 AM-72 FLORIDA RD [NW]
8:16 AM-43 FLORIDA RD [NW]
8:17 AM-FLORIDA RD @ PINE KNOB RD [N]
8:18 AM-7 HERON DR [E]
8:18 AM-29 HERON DR [E]
8:19 AM-41 HERON DR [E]
8:20 AM-36 POND CIR [S]
8:23 AM-41 FOUR BRIDGES RD [N]
8:25 AM-85 SOKOL ROAD [NW]
8:26 AM-77 SOKOL RD [NW]
8:27 AM-39 SOKOL RD [NW]
8:30 AM-SOMERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Route #14 -- Elementary

7:46 AM-Base (END)
7:53 AM-159 COUNTY RD [S]
7:56 AM-34 LANCE DR [SW]
7:57 AM-42 LANCE DR. [SW]
8:03 AM-151 TURNPIKE RD [SW]
8:19 AM-81 HALL HILL RD [SW]
8:23 AM-243 MAPLE ST [NW]
8:30 AM-SOMERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

 





Somers High School and Mabelle B. Avery - Bus Routes

Please contact Angela Crease, First Student, with questions (860-749-7957)


Route #1 -- Middle/High School

6:45 AM-FIELD RD@Base
6:45 AM-52 FIELD ROAD [NW]
6:46 AM-148 FIELD ROAD [W]
6:49 AM-296 BILLINGS RD [NE]
6:50 AM-242 BILLINGS RD [NE]
6:52 AM-119 BILLINGS RD/117 BILLINGS ROAD [NE]
6:53 AM-76/79 BILLINGS RD [NE]
6:54 AM-57 BILLINGS RD. [NE]
6:55 AM-105 SOMERS HILL CIR [S]
6:57 AM-50 HARNESS DR. [SE]
6:58 AM-73 SOMERS HILL CIR [NE]
6:59 AM-70 SOMERS HILL CIRCLE [N]
6:59 AM-58 SOMERS HILL CIRCLE [NW]
7:00 AM-50 SOMERS HILL CIR [NW]
7:00 AM-15 SOMERS HILL CIR [NW]
7:01 AM-9/10 SOMERS HILL CIR [NW]
7:02 AM-SOMERS HILL CIR @ BILLINGS RD [N]
7:02 AM-3 BILLINGS RD [NE]
7:03 AM-127 PINNEY RD [W]
7:04 AM-135 PINNEY RD [W]
7:04 AM-152 PINNEY RD [W]
7:05 AM-PINNEY RD @ PATSUN RD [NW]
7:06 AM-175 PINNEY RD [W]
7:08 AM-328 PINNEY RD [W]
7:09 AM-45 PIONEER HTS [NW]
7:10 AM-65 PIONEER HTS [NW]
7:13 AM-465 9TH DISTRICT RD [SE]
7:13 AM-455 NINTH DISTRICT RD [SE]
7:14 AM-370 9TH DISTRICT RD [E]
7:15 AM-327 9TH DISTRICT RD [E]
7:18 AM-131 NINTH DISTRICT ROAD [SE]
7:18 AM-126 NINTH DISTRICT RD [SE]
7:19 AM-126 9TH DISTRICT RD [SE]
7:19 AM-104 NINTH DISTRICT RD [SE]
7:20 AM-87 NINTH DISTRICT RD [SE]
7:20 AM-9TH DISTRICT RD @ SALEM DR [S]
7:21 AM-74 NINTH DISTRICT RD [SE]
7:22 AM-65 NINTH DISTRICT RD/64 NINTH DISTRICT ROAD [SE]
7:23 AM-SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL
7:28 AM-MABELLE B AVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Route #2 -- Middle/High School

6:47 AM-Base (END)
6:52 AM-20 SCHOOL ST [NW]
6:53 AM-31 SCHOOL ST [NW]
6:55 AM-123 MAPLE ST/120 MAPLE STREET [NW]
6:56 AM-115 MAPLE ST [SE]
6:56 AM-83/85 maple st [SE]
6:57 AM-19 MAPLE ST [NE]
6:58 AM-17 MAPLE ST [NE]
6:58 AM-11 MAPLE ST [NE]
6:59 AM-78 MAIN ST [N]
7:00 AM-73C MAIN ST [N]
7:00 AM-69/68 MAIN ST [N]
7:01 AM-65 MAIN ST [N]
7:02 AM-57/57C MAIN ST/57A MAIN STREET [N]
7:03 AM-13 SUNSET DR [E]
7:04 AM-59 SUNSET DR [E]
7:05 AM-13 MAIN ST [N]
7:08 AM-52/54 MAIN ST [S]
7:08 AM-57/57C MAIN ST/57A MAIN STREET [S]
7:09 AM-65 MAIN ST [S]
7:09 AM-65/64 MAIN ST/64E MAIN ST./64F MAIN STREET [S]
7:10 AM-18/17 QUALITY AVE [W]
7:11 AM-40/42/41 QUALITY AVE [NW]
7:12 AM-54 QUALITY AVE [N]
7:12 AM-60 QUALITY AVE/60A QUALITY AVE. [NE]
7:14 AM-116B MAIN STREET [S]
7:14 AM-120 MAIN ST [S]
7:15 AM-120 MAIN ST [S]
7:16 AM-132/133 MAIN ST/134 MAIN STREET [S]
7:16 AM-134 MAIN ST [S]
7:17 AM-134 MAIN ST/136 MAIN ST. [S]
7:17 AM-136 MAIN ST/138C MAIN ST. [S]
7:17 AM-148 MAIN ST [S]
7:18 AM-155 MAIN STREET [S]
7:19 AM-159 MAIN ST [S]
7:19 AM-166 MAIN ST [S]
7:20 AM-20 GOODWIN DR [SW]
7:22 AM-296 MAIN ST [S]
7:25 AM-SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL
7:30 AM-MABELLE B AVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Route #3 – Middle/High School

6:37 AM-Base (END)
6:40 AM-403 MAIN ST [N]
6:44 AM-160 HURLBURT RD [SE]
6:45 AM-180/182 FOUR BRIDGES RD [S]
6:47 AM-90 FOUR BRIDGES RD [S]
6:48 AM-79 FOUR BRIDGES RD [S]
6:48 AM-30/13 AVERY RD [E]
6:50 AM-16/11 MALLARD CIR [S]
6:52 AM-11 MALLARD CIR [N]
6:52 AM-255 SPRINGFIELD RD [W]
6:53 AM-10 MANSE HILL RD [NW]
6:54 AM-20/19 MANSE HILL RD [NW]
6:56 AM-178 SPRINGFIELD RD [SW]
6:56 AM-159 SPRINGFIELD RD [SW]
6:58 AM-167/164 SOKOL RD. [W]
6:59 AM-SOKOL RD @ NEWSOME AVE [W]
6:59 AM-136 SOKOL ROAD [W]
7:00 AM-129 SOKOL RD. [NW]
7:01 AM-NOAH CHAPIN DR @ PARSONS RD [SW]
7:02 AM-48 PARSONS RD [W]
7:02 AM-29 PARSONS RD [W]
7:03 AM-64 COLTON RD [S]
7:04 AM-20 COLTON RD [S]
7:05 AM-14 COLTON RD [S]
7:05 AM-27 MAPLE RIDGE DR [E]
7:06 AM-43 MAPLE RIDGE DR [E]
7:06 AM-49 MAPLE RIDGE DR [E]
7:07 AM-77/75 MAPLE RIDGE DR. [E]
7:07 AM-75/84 MAPLE RIDGE DR [E]
7:08 AM-94/97 MAPLE RIDGE DR. [E]
7:08 AM-97 MAPLE RIDGE DR [E]
7:09 AM-100/103 MAPLE RIDGE DR [E]
7:10 AM-MAPLE RIDGE DR @ MICHELE DR [SE]
7:11 AM-8 MICHELE DR. [N]
7:12 AM-40/39 MICHELE DR [W]
7:12 AM-69 MICHELE DR [W]
7:13 AM-77 MICHELE DR [W]
7:14 AM-109 MICHELE DR [N]
7:15 AM-33 MICHELE DR [E]
7:16 AM-63 SPRINGFIELD RD [W]
7:17 AM-SPRINGFIELD RD @ BUGBEE LN [NW]
7:19 AM-69 COLTON RD [N]
7:20 AM-113 COLTON RD [N]
7:23 AM-SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL
7:28 AM-MABELLE B AVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Route #4 -- Middle/High School

6:47 AM-Base (END)
6:48 AM-616 MAIN ST [S]
6:52 AM-25 BRAE BURN DR. [W]
6:52 AM-47 BRAE BURN DR [NW]
6:54 AM-39 TURNPIKE RD [E]
6:55 AM-39 TURNPIKE RD. [SE]
6:56 AM-94 SCULLY RD [SE]
6:57 AM-SCULLY RD @ SUMMIT DR [S]
6:58 AM-154 SCULLY RD [SE]
6:59 AM-191 SCULLY RD [E]
6:59 AM-34 BALD MOUNTAIN RD [W]
7:02 AM-109 FRANKLIN WOODS DR [NW]
7:03 AM-67 FRANKLIN WOODS DR [NW]
7:03 AM-41 FRANKLIN WOODS DR. [W]
7:04 AM-23 FRANKLIN WOODS DR [NW]
7:05 AM-FRANKLIN WOODS DR @ TURNPIKE RD [N]
7:05 AM-106 TURNPIKE RD [W]
7:06 AM-87 SKY RIDGE DRIVE [SE]
7:07 AM-95 SKY RIDGE DR [S]
7:08 AM-36/37 BEVERLY DR [S]
7:11 AM-70 SCULLY RD [W]
7:12 AM-45 SCULLY RD [W]
7:13 AM-15 SCULLY ROAD [W]
7:14 AM-759 MAIN ST [N]
7:14 AM-751 MAIN ST/752 MAIN STREET [N]
7:16 AM-667 MAIN ST [N]
7:17 AM-656/653 MAIN ST. [N]
7:17 AM-650/649 MAIN ST [N]
7:18 AM-585 MAIN ST [N]
7:19 AM-567 MAIN ST [N]
7:20 AM-537 MAIN ST [N]
7:21 AM-521 MAIN ST [N]
7:22 AM-467 MAIN ST [N]
7:22 AM-463 MAIN ST. [N]
7:23 AM-424 MAIN ST [N]
7:25 AM-SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL
7:30 AM-MABELLE B AVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Route #5 – Middle/High School

6:31 AM-FIELD RD@Base
6:33 AM-104 BATTLE ST [SE]
6:38 AM-EAGLEBROOK DR @ GILLETTE LN [W]
6:39 AM-43 EAGLEBROOK DR [SW]
6:41 AM-285 MOUNTAIN RD [SE]
6:42 AM-349 MOUNTAIN RD [S]
6:43 AM-371 MOUNTAIN RD. [S]
6:44 AM-424/427 MOUNTAIN RD [S]
6:50 AM-715 STAFFORD ROAD [NE]
6:52 AM-605 STAFFORD RD [NE]
6:52 AM-5 MULBERRY LA [NW]
6:53 AM-12 MULBERRY LANE [NW]
6:53 AM-39 MULBERRY LN [NW]
6:54 AM-44 MULBERRY LA [NW]
6:58 AM-244 ROOT RD [W]
6:58 AM-238 ROOT RD [W]
6:59 AM-202 ROOT RD [W]
7:00 AM-148 ROOT RD [W]
7:01 AM-119 ROOT RD [W]
7:02 AM-31 OAK GROVE DR [S]
7:04 AM-59 ROOT ROAD [SW]
7:05 AM-33 HAAS RD [S]
7:07 AM-184 MOUNTAIN RD. [W]
7:08 AM-175 MOUNTAIN RD [W]
7:09 AM-10 HALLIE LN [N]
7:09 AM-HALLIE LN @ AMIE LN [E]
7:10 AM-24 AMIE LA [N]
7:11 AM-AMIE LN @ LONG HILL DR [NE]
7:12 AM-55 LONG HILL DR [W]
7:13 AM-11 LONG HILL DR. [S]
7:13 AM-8 LONG HILL DR [SW]
7:14 AM-MOUNTAIN RD @ HICKORY HILL DR [N]
7:15 AM-16 HICKORY HILL DRIVE [NE]
7:16 AM-48 HICKORY HILL DRIVE [E]
7:16 AM-77 HICKORY HILL DR [NE]
7:25 AM-SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL
7:30 AM-MABELLE B AVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Route #6 -- Middle/High School

6:37 AM-FIELD RD@Base
6:41 AM-44 HIGHLAND VIEW DR [NE]
6:42 AM-51 HIGHLAND VIEW DR [NE]
6:42 AM-58 HIGHLAND VIEW DR [NE]
6:43 AM-65 HIGHLAND VIEW DR [NE]
6:44 AM-99 HIGHLAND VIEW DR [E]
6:45 AM-120 HIGHLAND VIEW DR [E]
6:46 AM-154/157 HIGHLAND VIEW DR [E]
6:47 AM-FOX HOLLOW RD @ OLD FARM RD [NE]
6:48 AM-29 FOX HOLLOW RD [N]
6:49 AM-194 HALL HILL RD [E]
6:50 AM-88 WINWOOD CIR [NW]
6:50 AM-69 WINWOOD CIR [W]
6:52 AM-5 WINWOOD CIR/6 WINWOOD CIR. [S]
6:53 AM-HALL HILL RD @ BRACE RD [E]
6:53 AM-11 BRACE ROAD [E]
6:54 AM-160 GEORGE WOOD RD [N]
6:55 AM-GEORGE WOOD RD @ RYE HILL CIR [NE]
6:56 AM-4 RYE HILL CIRCLE [E]
6:56 AM-18 RYE HILL CIR [E]
6:57 AM-65 RYE HILL CIR [E]
6:58 AM-79 RYE HILL CIR [NE]
6:59 AM-82 RYE HILL CIRCLE [N]
7:00 AM-WRIGHTS BROOK DR @ WHITE BIRCH CIR [SW]
7:02 AM-WRIGHTS BROOK DR @ THERESE DR [SE]
7:02 AM-190 WRIGHTS BROOK DR [E]
7:04 AM-WRIGHTS BROOK DR @ WHITE BIRCH CIR [NE]
7:05 AM-9 WHITE BIRCH CIR. [W]
7:05 AM-179 GEORGE WOOD RD [N]
7:06 AM-GEORGE WOOD RD @ POLO VIEW RD [N]
7:07 AM-223 GEORGE WOOD RD [N]
7:07 AM-GEORGE WOOD RD @ SAM MDOW [NE]
7:11 AM-218 SHAKER RD [SW]
7:11 AM-195 SHAKER RD/192 SHAKER RD. [SW]
7:13 AM-85 COLLINS RD [NW]
7:13 AM-76 COLLINS RD [NW]
7:14 AM-63 COLLINS RD [NW]
7:14 AM-62 COLLINS RD [NW]
7:15 AM-39 COLLINS RD [S]
7:16 AM-33 COLLINS RD [S]
7:16 AM-27 COLLINS RD [S]
7:17 AM-15 SHAKER ROAD/14 SHAKER RD [W]
7:19 AM-212 MAIN ST [S]
7:23 AM-SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL
7:28 AM-MABELLE B AVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Route #7 – Middle/High School

6:43 AM-FIELD RD@Base
6:44 AM-136 SOUTH RD [W]
6:44 AM-152 SOUTH RD [SW]
6:45 AM-168 SOUTH RD [W]
6:45 AM-203 SOUTH RD [W]
6:46 AM-200 SOUTH ROAD/211 SOUTH RD [W]
6:46 AM-219 SOUTH RD [W]
6:47 AM-288 SOUTH RD [W]
6:49 AM-PARKER RD @ HILLCREST DR [SW]
6:49 AM-99/98 PARKER RD [SW]
6:50 AM-115 PARKER RD [W]
6:51 AM-150 PARKER RD [W]
6:52 AM-PARKER RD @ PLEASANT VIEW DR [W]
6:53 AM-46 PLEASANT VIEW DR [W]
6:54 AM-PLEASANT VIEW DR @ PARKER RD [S]
6:56 AM-16 SUNCREST DR [W]
6:57 AM-65 SUNCREST DR [N]
6:58 AM-73 SUNCREST DR/70 SUNCREST DRIVE [N]
7:00 AM-330 SOUTH RD [NW]
7:01 AM-367 SOUTH RD [NW]
7:03 AM-527 billings rd/539 BILLINGS ROAD [N]
7:03 AM-519 BILLINGS RD [N]
7:04 AM-516 BILLINGS RD [N]
7:05 AM-19 HAYSTACK LA/20 HAYSTACK LANE [E]
7:06 AM-8 HORSESHOE LN [E]
7:07 AM-11 HORSESHOE LA [E]
7:07 AM-14 HORSESHOE LN/15 HORSESHOE LA [E]
7:08 AM-43 HORSESHOE LA/45 HORSESHOE LANE [NE]
7:08 AM-47 HORSESHOE LA. [NE]
7:09 AM-51 HORSESHOE LA. [NE]
7:10 AM-22 PARTRIDGE RUN [S]
7:10 AM-16 PARTRIDGE RUN [SE]
7:11 AM-11 PARTRIDGE RUN [SE]
7:12 AM-5 PARTRIDGE RUN [SE]
7:13 AM-473 BILLINGS RD [N]
7:14 AM-449 Billings rd [N]
7:15 AM-BILLINGS RD @ LINDELL DR [NE]
7:15 AM-399 Billings Rd [NE]
7:17 AM-SUNSHINE FARMS DR @ COUNTRY FAIR DR [NE]
7:18 AM-SUNSHINE FARMS DR @ LITTLE SORREL LN [NE]
7:23 AM-SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL
7:28 AM-MABELLE B AVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Route #8 -- Middle/High School

6:34 AM-Base (END)
6:39 AM-59 HALL HILL RD/60 HALL HILL ROAD [E]
6:40 AM-81 HALL HILL RD [NE]
6:40 AM-107/106 HALL HILL RD [NE]
6:41 AM-109 HALL  HILL RD [NE]
6:41 AM-139 HALL HILL RD [E]
6:42 AM-HALL HILL RD @ ROYAL MNR [E]
6:42 AM-19 ROYAL MNR [N]
6:44 AM-166D HALL HILL RD [E]
6:45 AM-267 HALL HILL RD [SE]
6:46 AM-324 HALL HILL RD [SE]
6:46 AM-343 HALL HILL ROAD [SE]
6:47 AM-356 HALL HILL ROAD [SE]
6:47 AM-HALL HILL RD @ ASPEN RDG [SE]
6:47 AM-4/3 ASPEN RDG [N]
6:48 AM-20 ASPEN RDG [N]
6:48 AM-29/30 ASPEN RDG [N]
6:50 AM-MCCULLOCH DR @ LOUBIER DR [SE]
6:51 AM-407 HALL HILL RD [E]
6:52 AM-448 HALL HILL RD [E]
6:52 AM-499 HALL HILL RD [E]
6:53 AM-581 HALL HILL RD [E]
6:53 AM-589 HALL HILL RD [E]
6:54 AM-48 APPLEWOOD DR [S]
6:56 AM-68 BRITTANY LANE [NW]
6:58 AM-28 BILTON RD [N]
6:58 AM-BILTON RD @ WHITE OAK RD [N]
6:59 AM-40 WHITE OAK RD [SW]
7:00 AM-61 WHITE OAK RD [W]
7:00 AM-74 WHITE OAK RD [W]
7:01 AM-96 WHITE OAK RD [W]
7:04 AM-165 BILTON RD [E]
7:06 AM-HALL HILL RD @ MEADOWBROOK RD [W]
7:07 AM-557 HALL HILL RD [W]
7:08 AM-38 BRIDLE PATH DR [W]
7:08 AM-46 BRIDLE PATH DR [W]
7:09 AM-68 BRIDLE PATH DR [W]
7:11 AM-439 HALL HILL RD [W]
7:11 AM-14 BLUE RIDGE DR [N]
7:12 AM-BLUE RIDGE DR @ MCCULLOCH DR [N]
7:14 AM-8 MCCULLOCH DR. [NW]
7:15 AM-89 GEORGE WOOD RD. [SW]
7:15 AM-83 GEORGE WOOD RD [SW]
7:16 AM-75 GEORGE WOOD RD [SW]
7:18 AM-240 FOUR BRIDGES RD [SW]
7:24 AM-SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL
7:28 AM-MABELLE B AVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Route #9 -- Middle/High School

6:31 AM-FIELD RD@Base
6:33 AM-115/112 SPRINGFIELD RD [NE]
6:33 AM-121 SPRINGFIELD RD [NE]
6:34 AM-172 SPRINGFIELD ROAD/173 SPRINGFIELD RD [NE]
6:37 AM-464 SPRINGFIELD RD [SE]
6:38 AM-501 SPRINGFIELD RD. [E]
6:39 AM-534 SPRINGFIELD RD [NE]
6:40 AM-112 HAMPDEN RD [SE]
6:42 AM-129/127 STAFFORD RD [N]
6:42 AM-118 STAFFORD RD [N]
6:43 AM-111 STAFFORD ROAD [N]
6:44 AM-55 BIRCH HILL DR [NW]
6:45 AM-55 BIRCH HILL DR [SE]
6:45 AM-31 BIRCH HILL DR [E]
6:47 AM-62 STAFFORD RD [N]
6:48 AM-751 SPRINGFIELD RD [NE]
6:49 AM-50 SCHNEIDER RD [W]
6:49 AM-SCHNEIDER RD @ KIBBE GROVE RD [NW]
6:50 AM-11 KIBBE GROVE RD [S]
6:53 AM-SPRINGFIELD RD @ GRIST MILL TER [NW]
6:54 AM-455 SPRINGFIELD RD [NW]
6:55 AM-KING RD @ BRADLEY RD [E]
6:57 AM-175 KING RD. [N]
6:58 AM-280 WATCHAUG RD [E]
6:59 AM-298 WATCHAUG RD. [SE]
7:00 AM-376 WATCHAUG RD [NE]
7:03 AM-180 WATCHAUG RD [NW]
7:04 AM-122 WATCHAUG RD [NW]
7:05 AM-WATCHAUG RD @ CANTLEWOOD DR [N]
7:06 AM-13 CARRIAGE DR [E]
7:07 AM-30 CARRIAGE DR [N]
7:08 AM-29 FARM LEA DR/30 FARM LEA DRIVE [W]
7:10 AM-31 WATCHAUG RD [NW]
7:11 AM-459 FOUR BRIDGES RD [W]
7:12 AM-375 FOUR BRIDGES RD [SW]
7:13 AM-25/24 HIGH MEADOW CROSSING [NE]
7:15 AM-236 DURKEE RD [S]
7:16 AM-216 DURKEE RD [SE]
7:16 AM-224 DURKEE RD [SE]
7:17 AM-117 DURKEE RD. [S]
7:25 AM-SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL
7:30 AM-MABELLE B AVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Route #10 -- Middle/High School

6:36 AM-Base (END)
6:40 AM-309 TURNPIKE RD [NE]
6:41 AM-325 TURNPIKE RD. [NE]
6:41 AM-352 TURNPIKE RD [NE]
6:43 AM-25 CEDAR HILL TERRACE [E]
6:44 AM-68 GREEN TREE LA [SE]
6:45 AM-96 GREEN TREE LN [E]
6:45 AM-133 GREEN TREE LN [NE]
6:46 AM-GREEN TREE LN @ SOMERSET LN [SE]
6:47 AM-42 SOMERSET LN [N]
6:47 AM-35 SOMERSET LA [N]
6:49 AM-35 ROSE HAVEN RD [E]
6:51 AM-99 ROSE HAVEN RD [SE]
6:51 AM-105 ROSE HAVEN RD [SE]
6:53 AM-165 WOODS RD [SE]
6:56 AM-259 STAFFORD RD [NE]
6:57 AM-12 BRADWAY RD [E]
6:58 AM-18 BRADWAY RD [E]
6:59 AM-215 HAMPDEN RD. [NW]
7:00 AM-38 STONE XING [SE]
7:03 AM-122 HAMPDEN RD [NW]
7:04 AM-23 HAMPDEN RD [W]
7:06 AM-77 WOODS RD [SE]
7:07 AM-95 WOODS RD [SE]
7:08 AM-34 WHISPER WOODS DR [SE]
7:09 AM-WHISPER WOODS DR @ BROOKFORD DR [S]
7:10 AM-100 WOODS RD [NW]
7:11 AM-WOODS RD @ RIDGEWOOD RD [NE]
7:12 AM-517 TURNPIKE RD [SW]
7:13 AM-465 TURNPIKE RD [SW]
7:15 AM-SPRINGFIELD RD @ GRIST MILL TER [NW]
7:16 AM-9 GRIST MILL TERR [SW]
7:16 AM-19 GRIST MILL TERR [SW]
7:17 AM-36 GRIST MILL TERR [W]
7:18 AM-427 SPRINGFIELD RD [NW]
7:19 AM-SPRINGFIELD RD @ NORTHWEST DR [NW]
7:22 AM-SOKOL RD @ NEWSOME AVE [W]
7:26 AM-SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL
7:30 AM-MABELLE B AVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Route #11 -- Middle/High School

6:36 AM-FIELD RD@Base
6:38 AM-704 MAIN ST [S]
6:40 AM-WELLS RD @ EVERGREEN DR [W]
6:41 AM-30 JUNIPER HILL DR [S]
6:42 AM-48 JUNIPER HILL DR [N]
6:44 AM-17 GULF RD [NE]
6:44 AM-870 MAIN ST [S]
6:46 AM-1019 MAIN ST [SW]
6:49 AM-8 COLORADO DR [W]
6:50 AM-23 COLORADO DR. [W]
6:51 AM-COLORADO DR @ SHADY DELL LN [NW]
6:52 AM-75 COLORADO DRIVE [W]
6:52 AM-COLORADO DR @ SHADY GLEN LN [NW]
6:53 AM-COLORADO DR @ FERNWOOD LN [NW]
6:54 AM-COLORADO DR @ EVERGREEN LN [NW]
6:55 AM-COLORADO DR @ DENISON RD [NW]
6:55 AM-7 DENISON RD [N]
6:56 AM-229 GULF ROAD [SW]
7:01 AM-MOUNTAIN VIEW RD @ POMEROY LN [N]
7:01 AM-MOUNTAIN VIEW RD @ BLUE RIDGE MOUNTAIN DR [NE]
7:02 AM-256 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD [NW]
7:03 AM-237 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD [NW]
7:04 AM-183 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD [N]
7:05 AM-177 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD [N]
7:05 AM-22 MILLER DR [NE]
7:06 AM-41 MILLER DR [E]
7:07 AM-46 MILLER DR [E]
7:07 AM-MILLER DR @ ORCHARD VW [SE]
7:09 AM-MOUNTAIN VIEW RD @ STILL MEADOW LN [NE]
7:10 AM-MOUNTAIN VIEW RD @ LACABANA RD [N]
7:10 AM-71 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD [N]
7:11 AM-MOUNTAIN VIEW RD @ MILRIDGE RD [NE]
7:12 AM-12 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD [N]
7:13 AM-82 COLONIAL DRIVE [N]
7:14 AM-COLONIAL DR @ PLYMOUTH RD [N]
7:14 AM-56 COLONIAL DR. [W]
7:15 AM-34 COLONIAL DR [W]
7:16 AM-COLONIAL DR @ JAMESTOWN RD [NW]
7:17 AM-45 PLYMOUTH RD [E]
7:20 AM-537 MAIN ST [N]
7:23 AM-SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL
7:28 AM-MABELLE B AVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Route #12 -- Middle/High School

6:33 AM-Base (END)
6:36 AM-64 STEBBINS RD [S]
6:37 AM-68 STEBBINS RD [S]
6:37 AM-74 STEBBINS RD [S]
6:40 AM-64 ISABELLA DR [SE]
6:41 AM-57 ISABELLA DR [SE]
6:41 AM-45 ISABELLA  DR [SE]
6:42 AM-9 ISABELLA DR [SE]
6:42 AM-201 TURNPIKE RD [SW]
6:44 AM-4 MASON LN [SW]
6:45 AM-25 MASON LN [N]
6:46 AM-61 BAILEY LANE [W]
6:47 AM-44 BAILEY LANE [NW]
6:48 AM-19/20 DANIEL DR [NE]
6:49 AM-16 DANIEL DR [NE]
6:49 AM-9 DANIEL DR [NE]
6:50 AM-5 DANIEL DR [NE]
6:52 AM-231 TURNPIKE RD [NE]
6:53 AM-64 BRADFIELD DR [NW]
6:54 AM-31 BRADFIELD DRIVE [NE]
6:54 AM-19 BRADFIELD DR [E]
6:55 AM-14 BRADFIELD DR [E]
6:56 AM-9 BOBOLINK LA [SE]
6:57 AM-37 BOBOLINK LN [E]
6:58 AM-54 BOBOLINK LN [E]
6:58 AM-BOBOLINK LN @ CRICKET LN [SE]
6:59 AM-62 CRICKET LA. [N]
7:01 AM-106 BOBOLINK LA [E]
7:01 AM-115 BOBOLINK LA [E]
7:03 AM-188 FLORIDA RD. [W]
7:04 AM-120 FLORIDA RD [NW]
7:05 AM-72 FLORIDA RD [NW]
7:06 AM-FLORIDA RD @ PINE KNOB RD [N]
7:08 AM-15 HERON DR [E]
7:09 AM-41 HERON DR [E]
7:10 AM-POND CIR @ PHEASANT RUN [S]
7:10 AM-36 POND CIR [S]
7:11 AM-80 POND CIRCLE [S]
7:12 AM-86 POND CIRCLE [SE]
7:12 AM-91 POND CIR/92 POND CIR. [E]
7:16 AM-FOUR BRIDGES RD @ BRADFORD LN [NE]
7:16 AM-48/47 FOUR BRIDGES RD [N]
7:18 AM-85 SOKOL ROAD [NW]
7:19 AM-39 SOKOL RD [NW]
7:20 AM-12 SOKOL RD [W]
7:23 AM-SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL
7:28 AM-MABELLE B AVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Route #14 -- Middle/High School

6:55 AM-Base (END)
7:02 AM-159 COUNTY RD [S]
7:05 AM-10 LANCE DR [S]
7:06 AM-34 LANCE DR [SW]
7:07 AM-35 LANCE DR [SW]
7:08 AM-22 RANDALL RD [NW]
7:08 AM-19 RANDALL RD [NW]
7:11 AM-22 BAILEY LN [S]
7:19 AM-SPRINGFIELD RD @ KING RD [N]
7:26 AM-SOMERS HIGH SCHOOL
7:30 AM-MABELLE B AVERY MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

Cheney Tech

5:35 AM-Base (END)
5:40 AM-71 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD [S]
5:44 AM-212 SOUTH ROAD [W]
5:50 AM-39 BATTLE ST [SE]
5:50 AM-62 BATTLE STREET [SE]
5:55 AM-100/103 MAPLE RIDGE DR [W]
6:00 AM-31 HALL HILL ROAD [W]
6:02 AM-19 MAPLE ST [SW]
6:05 AM-83/85 maple st [NW]
6:05 AM-123 MAPLE ST/120 MAPLE STREET [NW]
6:10 AM-370 9TH DISTRICT RD [W]
7:00 AM-CHENEY TECHNICAL SCHOOL

 




Somers Elementary School
Mabelle B. Avery Middle School
All Aerial Photos Courtesy of Mike Byrnes
Somers High School